English (Special Road Transport)
tractor train [correct, standardized]
DEF: A highway motor vehicle pulling two or more trailers.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux)
train de remorque [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Routier à deux ou plusieurs remorques.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.