English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
tractor train [correct]; tractor-trailer train [correct]; trailer train [correct]; tractor-trailer, trackless train [correct]; trackless train [correct]
CONT: ... trailer trains consist of a single powered tractor with one or more four-wheeled carts attached. These usually follow a specific route covering a number of loading and unloading stations and are particularly useful where the flows of packaged materials are large and continuous.
French (Chariots de manutention)
train de remorques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques des tracteurs industriels (...) Dans la pratique courante les modèles à retenir sont les tracteurs électriques ou thermiques donnant des efforts au crochet de l'ordre de 1 500 daN [décaNewtons] qui permettent de tirer des trains de remorques non freinées d'un poids total de 10 à 15 tonnes sur bon sol plan.