English (Oil Production; Oil Drilling)
flow line [correct]; flowline [correct]; lead line [correct, less frequent]
DEF: The surface pipe through which oil travels from the well to processing equipment or storage.
OBS: Terms mainly applied to oil flow pipes in sub-sea production systems.
French (Production pétrolière; Forage des puits de pétrole)
conduite d'écoulement [correct, feminine noun]; conduite d'évacuation [feminine noun]; conduite d'amenée [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de production [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de tubes servant en surface à l'évacuation de la production d'un puits, notamment au cours des essais.
DEF: [Conduite] qui mène le pétrole du puits au réservoir de stockage.