English (Business and Administrative Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
policy paper [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Citoyenneté et immigration)
exposé de principe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.