English (Guns (Land Forces))
mouth [correct]
CONT: This loading device is actuated during the barrel run-out and loads the shell into the mouth of the chamber, with ramming carried out by the appropriate gun number.
OBS: The term refers to the FH70 [field howitzer of the 70s].
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
entrée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'obus s'engage à l'entrée de la chambre et la phase finale du refoulement est assurée manuellement par un servant.
OBS: L'entrée se rapporte à l'obusier de campagne FH70.