English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Personnel and Job Evaluation)
point rating system
OBS: --/ a number of (...) factors common to all jobs in the organization are chosen. A schedule of (...) points is assigned to each gradation of each element. Each job is (...) analysed and a point score is established.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
système de pointage
OBS: --/ il faut déterminer des facteurs généraux (...) auxquels on attribue un nombre de points (...) puis établir une base pour évaluer quantitativement les constituants de chaque tâche