English (Fish)
flipper [correct]
DEF: A broad flat limb adapted for swimming (as those of seals, whales, or sea turtles)
French (Poissons)
aileron [correct, masculine noun]; nageoire [correct, feminine noun]; aile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe de la natation chez certains animaux aquatiques.
Spanish (Peces)
aleta [correct, feminine noun]