English (Postal Service Operation)
mail service
French (Exploitation postale)
desserte postale [feminine noun]; service de transport postal [masculine noun]; service des postes [masculine noun]; service des dépêches [masculine noun]; service de transport des correspondances [masculine noun]; service de distribution du courrier [masculine noun]; transport de courrier [masculine noun]