English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
free issue [correct, standardized]
DEF: The authorized issue of materials for which no reimbursement is required.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
distribution gratuite [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distribution autorisée de matériel pour lequel aucun remboursement n'est exigé.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.