English (Government Contracts)
claim by the Crown [correct]; Crown claim [correct]
French (Marchés publics)
dette envers la Couronne [feminine noun]; réclamation de la Couronne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.