English (Astronautics)
water landing [correct]; splash down [correct, noun]; splashdown [correct, noun]
DEF: The landing of a manned spacecraft in the ocean.
CONT: The last men of Skylab ... ended man's longest voyage through space ... in a flawless Pacific Ocean splash down.
PHR: Splashdown shock.
French (Astronautique)
amerrissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prend fin dans le Pacifique [...] la plus longue mission spatiale de l'histoire. La météorologie prévoyait que le temps serait beau dans le secteur de l'amerrissage.
PHR: Choc à l'amerrissage.
Spanish (Astronáutica)
amaraje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toma de contacto de un vehículo espacial [...] con el agua.