English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
recording facilities [generic]
OBS: with full recording facilities, where students are working with individual copies of the master program, the student is asked to stop his tape recorder while the teacher is speaking to him
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
matériel d'enregistrement magnétique [specific]
OBS: en ce qui concerne les matériels d'enregistrement magnétique nécessaires à la constitution d'un laboratoire de langues, ils diffèrent évidemment suivant les constructeurs.