English (Audio Technology; Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
recording facilities
OBS: with full recording facilities, where students are working with individual copies of the master program, the student is asked to stop his tape recorder while the teacher is speaking to him
French (Électroacoustique; Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
système d'enregistrement
OBS: le signal de la claquette sera donné à chaque fois qu'il y aura mise en route simultanée de la caméra et du système d'enregistrement, c'est-à-dire au début de chacune des prises de vues.