English (Types of Ships and Boats; Military Logistics)
supplying ship [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ship in a replenishment unit that provides the personnel and/or supplies to be transferred.
OBS: supplying ship: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Logistique militaire)
bâtiment ravitailleur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Bâtiment d'une unité de ravitaillement qui fournit le personnel ou le matériel à transférer.
OBS: bâtiment ravitailleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Logística militar)
buque de abastecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buque de una unidad de abastecimiento que puede suministrar personal y abastecimientos.