English (Group Dynamics; Education Theory and Methods)
group dynamics [correct]; methectics [correct]; group methectics
CONT: Group dynamics is concerned with examining the complex relations which exist between members of a group and the effect of these relationships on the operational effectiveness of the group as a whole.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
dynamique des groupes [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dynamique des groupes [...] désigne le fait qu'un groupe est un corps social vivant qui connaît des évolutions, qui est dynamique.
Spanish (Dinámica de grupos; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
dinámica de grupo [correct, feminine noun]; dinámica grupal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procesos que se producen y factores que los determinan, en el interior de un grupo socialmente delimitado, en los cuales influyen la propia estructura del grupo, sus tensiones internas, y las aspiraciones de sus subgrupos o individualidades; todo lo cual hace evolucionar las relaciones psicológicas entre los miembros que lo componen.