English (Team Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
group dynamics [correct]; team dynamics [correct]
DEF: Processes that generate change in groups.
CONT: Astute, successful coaches intuitively recognize the importance of team dynamics in motivating and supporting their athletes to excel beyond the contributions of individual efforts.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
dynamique de groupe [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel un groupe évolue dans le temps.
CONT: La dynamique de groupe est un élément essentiel à l'étude de la cohésion.