English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
omnibus test [correct]
DEF: A type of test in which different kinds of tasks or items are distributed throughout the test rather than being grouped together by kind as in battery tests. There is only one timing and one score for such a test.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test composite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test dans lequel des items de types différents sont, régulièrement ou irrégulièrement, mélangés au lieu d'être regroupés en sous-tests homogènes.