English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tide staff
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
planche de niveau d'eau [feminine noun]; planche de niveaux d'eau [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Canadian Hydrographic Service, Dartmouth, 7 December 1988.