English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
decorator [correct]
CONT: A decorator in Python is a function that takes another function as its argument, and returns yet another function. Decorators can be extremely useful as they allow the extension of an existing function, without any modification to the original function source code.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
décorateur [correct, masculine noun]