English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Statistics)
survival curve [correct]
DEF: A graphic representation of the numbers of persons surviving at successive points in time, as a result of different therapies in the treatment of specific types of cancer.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Statistique)
courbe de survie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe du rapport entre le temps et le nombre, ou le pourcentage, d'organismes ou d'individus survivants.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Estadística)
curva de supervivencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: curva de supervivencia: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.