English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing)
cabling [correct]; cable molding [correct]; cable moulding [correct]; rope molding [correct]; rope moulding [correct]
DEF: An ornament formed like a cable, showing twisted strands.
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction))
câble [correct, masculine noun]; torsade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moulure ayant la forme de cordage torsadé.
Spanish (Carpintería; Acabado (Construcción))
funículo [correct, masculine noun]; cordón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adorno propio de la arquitectura románica, consistente en un toro o baquetón retorcido a manera de cable o maroma.