English (Paleontology)
microsphere [correct]
DEF: A very small primordial shell of the asexual individuals of various diomorphic foraminifera.
French (Paléontologie)
microsphère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il vaut mieux, par suite, en ce qui concerne les fossiles dont la reproduction est inconnue, parler de microsphères et de macrosphères que de schizontes et de gamontes.