English (Paperboard)
containerboard [correct]; container board [correct]
DEF: The component materials used in the fabrication of solid and corrugated boards used to make up boxes and other containers for shipping materials.
French (Carton)
papier pour carton ondulé [masculine noun]
OBS: Les cartons ondulés, fabriqués sur onduleuse, sont constitués d'un papier cannelé contrecollé sur une ou deux faces avec un papier de couverture.