English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
crew member [correct, officially approved]; aircraft crew member [correct, officially approved]; crewman [correct]
DEF: A person assigned by an operator to duty on an aircraft during flight time. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: crew member; aircraft crew member: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
membre d'équipage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Personne chargée par un exploitant de fonctions à bord d'un aéronef pendant le temps de vol.
OBS: membre d'équipage : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
miembro de la tripulación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tripulante [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona a quien el explotador asigna obligaciones que ha de cumplir a bordo, durante el tiempo de vuelo.
OBS: miembro de la tripulación : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).