English (Foreign Trade)
export industry [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
branche d'activité exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]; branche de production exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]; secteur d'activité exportateur [correct, masculine noun]; branche d'industrie exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]