English (Foreign Trade)
export industry [correct]; exporting industry [correct]; export-oriented industry
French (Commerce extérieur)
industrie d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; industrie exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]; industrie à vocation exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]; industrie orientée vers l'exportation [feminine noun]; industrie travaillant pour l'exportation [feminine noun]