English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Radio Broadcasting)
radio broadcast [correct]; radiobroadcast [correct]
DEF: A broadcast by radio.
CONT: Organized as correspondence instruction, [the project Articulated Instructional Media, of the University of Wisconsin] enrols students in college level courses in which they are served by telephone calls, packets of programmed materials, radio broadcasts, and correspondence with the instructor.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Radiodiffusion)
émission radiophonique [correct, feminine noun]; émission radiodiffusée [correct, feminine noun]; émission de radio [correct, feminine noun]; émission radio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Suède, c'est le T.R.U. qui réalise les émissions radiophoniques et télévisuelles [...]
CONT: [...] le cours sur le développement urbain [...] se déroule en 17 émissions télévisées, 38 émissions radiodiffusées, 8 disques, 32 leçons écrites, des notes, des schémas et des diagrammes.