English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
commitment of an atomic branch [correct, standardized]; commitment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
validation d'une branche d'action atomique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; validation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Achèvement d'une branche d'action atomique avec la libération des données liées dans leur état final.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.