English (Foreign Trade)
commitment [correct]
DEF: An anticipated expenditure evidenced by a contract or purchase order given to an outsider.
French (Commerce extérieur)
engagement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en réserve des fonds nécessaires à la couverture des dépenses se rattachant à l'exécution ultérieure d'un marché, d'un contrat, d'une commande, etc.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
compromiso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Erogación anticipada, evidenciada por un contrato o una orden de compra otorgados a favor de un tercero.