English (Phraseology)
commitment
CONT: The international community gets to see Canada's commitment to "Open Government".
French (Phraséologie)
attachement à [masculine noun]; importance accordée à [feminine noun]; détermination [feminine noun]; adhésion à un principe [feminine noun]; volonté [feminine noun]; résolution [feminine noun]; empressement [masculine noun]; fidélité à [feminine noun]; application [feminine noun]; dévouement [masculine noun]; parti pris pour [masculine noun]
CONT: Le monde entier peut ainsi constater la preuve de l'adhésion du gouvernement du Canada au principe de la transparence.
OBS: Ne signifie pas toujours «engagement».