English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
transaction commitment [correct, standardized]; commitment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
validation de transaction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; validation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Terminaison d'une transaction avec libération des données liés dans l'état final.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.