English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
commitment [correct]
PHR: Individual commitment, key commitment, ongoing commitment, performance commitment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
engagement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Engagement clé, engagement continu, engagement en matière de rendement, engagement individuel.