English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
storage fee; storage charges
DEF: Charges assessed for the leasing of trackage space and rail equipment for the purpose of holding a shipment on a carrier's tracks.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
frais de stockage [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais perçus pour la location d'espaces en voie et d'un matériel ferroviaire aux fins de stocker une expédition sur les voies du transporteur.