English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Telecommunications)
preproduction [correct]
DEF: The initial phase of a videoconference or training event; including planning, research and script writing.
OBS: Found in training, February 1992, p. 64.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
préproduction [correct]