English (Packaging in Paperboard)
window box [correct]; window carton [correct]; windowed carton [correct]
DEF: An opaque carton with a die-cut opening usually covered by a transparent film to permit partial visibility of contents.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte à fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte munie d'une ouverture pré-découpée permettant d'en voir partiellement le contenu.