English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
periphery
OBS: circumference or girth of section, inflated to round out, at zero pressure.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
développement du sommet gonflé pour mise au rond à la pression zéro