English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
fusion temperature [correct]
DEF: The highest temperature to which an alloy can safely be exposed in the soldering process. Usually close to the lower limit of the melting range.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
température de fusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La plus haute température à laquelle un alliage peut être exposé sans danger lors du soudage. Généralement proche de la limite inférieure de l'intervalle de fusion.