English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
attended operation [correct, standardized]; controlled service use [correct, standardized]; field performance programme [correct, standardized]
OBS: attended operation; controlled service use; field performance programme: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
exploitation contrôlée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exploitation contrôlée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.