English (Air Safety)
shoulder harness [correct]
DEF: A device that is used to restrain the upper torso of a person.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
bretelles de sécurité [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: bretelles de sécurité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.