English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Tourist Activities)
shoulder harness [correct]
CONT: There's usually a shoulder strap yoke on the back of the pack, made either of leather or nylon, through which the shoulder harness feeds. Using this, the shoulder straps can be moved up and down to suit different back sizes.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Activités touristiques)
harnais d'épaules [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a généralement un empiècement au dos du sac, fait soit de cuir, soit de nylon, à travers lequel passe le harnais d'épaules. A l'aide de cet empiècement, les courroies d'épaules peuvent être remontées ou descendues pour s'adapter à différentes tailles.