English (Farm Tractors)
safety frame; safety bow; security bow
OBS: A roll-over protective structure (ROPS) is a cab or frame for the protection of operators of wheeled agricultural tractors to minimise the possibility of serious operator injury resulting from accidental upsets.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
arceau de sécurité [masculine noun]; cadre de sécurité à deux montants [masculine noun]
DEF: Structure de sécurité montée sur un tracteur agricole à roues et destinée à protéger le conducteur contre le renversement latéral ou le cabrage du tracteur. Il existe également des cadres de sécurité à 4 ou 6 montants.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
arco de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]; arco antirrodadura [correct, masculine noun]; cuadro de seguridad [masculine noun]