English (IT Security)
capability [correct]
DEF: A representation of the address of an object and of a set of authorized access types.
OBS: A capability can be implemented in the form of a ticket.
French (Sécurité des TI)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation de l'adresse d'un objet et d'un ensemble des types d'accès autorisés.
OBS: Une capacité peut être mise en œuvre sous la forme d'un ticket.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
capacidad [correct, feminine noun]