English (Public Administration (General))
public sector management [correct]
CONT: Adopting private sector management practices and a move to privatization and contracting-out were at the centre of the strategy to improve public sector management.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
gestion gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adoption de pratiques de management du secteur privé, la privatisation et la sous-traitance étaient au centre de la stratégie d'amélioration de la gestion gouvernementale.