English (Federal Administration)
public sector management [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Centre for Management Development (CCMD) is responsible for: conducting research into the theory and practice of public sector management.
French (Administration fédérale)
gestion dans le secteur public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe au Centre canadien de gestion (CCG) : d'effectuer des recherches sur la théorie et la pratique de la gestion dans le secteur public.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.