English (Educational Institutions)
comprehensive school [correct]; composite school [correct]
DEF: A secondary school that includes both general education courses and specialized fields of study in its program and thus offers academic, commercial, trade and technical subjects.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]; polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: École secondaire où sont dispensés à la fois l'enseignement général et l'enseignement professionnel. [Vocabulaire de l'éducation, ministère de l'Éducation du Québec, 1990.]
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
escuela diversificada [feminine noun]; escuela polivalente [feminine noun]