English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
folding endurance [correct]; folding resistance [correct]
DEF: The ability of a material to resist repeated folding without cracking.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance au pliage [correct, feminine noun]