English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
uveoparotitis [correct]; uveoparotid fever [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the parotid gland and uveitis.
OBS: Can be seen in sarcoidosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
uvéoparotidite [correct, feminine noun]; uvéo-parotidite [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre uvéoparotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre uvéo-parotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de l'uvée et des glandes parotides.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans la sarcoïdose.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
uveoparotiditis [correct, feminine noun]; fiebre uveoparotídea [correct, feminine noun]