English (Internet and Telematics)
dynamic link library [correct]; DLL [correct]; dynamically linked library [correct]; dynamic linked library [correct]; DLL [correct]; DLL
French (Internet et télématique)
bibliothèque de liens dynamiques [correct, feminine noun]; DLL [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque à lien dynamique [feminine noun]