English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
employment record [correct]; job card [correct]; employment card; employment sheet
CONT: An employment record (card or sheet). The purpose of this kind of record is to have readily available each employee's name, address, social insurance number, job and wage record. When the employee's job, title or wage rate changes, the record should be updated.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
relevé d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; fiche d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de travail [feminine noun]
CONT: Une fiche de travail pour chaque employé. Elle comprend des renseignements personnels, antécédents personnels, fonctions et salaires. Lors d'une mutation, d'un changement de poste ou de salaire, il faut mettre cette fiche à jour.