English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
execution profile [correct, standardized]
DEF: A representation of the absolute or relative execution frequencies or execution durations of the instructions or of the statements of a program.
OBS: execution profile: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
profil d'exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation des fréquences absolues ou relatives d'exécution ou des durées d'exécution des instructions d'un programme.
OBS: profil d'exécution : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
perfil de ejecución [correct, masculine noun]