English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
running head [correct]; running title [correct]; header [correct, see observation]
DEF: A line of type or a title printed on the top of each page of a publication giving information about the work such as the title or chapter name and folio.
OBS: Header is used in electronic publishing and is a fairly recent term (appeared in the late 1980s).
French (Maquette et mise en page)
titre courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui, placée au même endroit en tête de chaque page, reproduit entre autres, le titre d'un ouvrage ou d'un chapitre ainsi que le folio.