English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
page header [correct, standardized]; running head [correct, standardized]; header [correct, standardized]
DEF: A block of text that appears at the top of one or more pages in a document.
OBS: A header may contain various information, such as a page number.
OBS: header; page header; running head: terms and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
OBS: page header; running head: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique; Éditique)
titre de haut de page [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; en-tête automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de texte figurant en haut d'une ou de plusieurs pages d'un document.
OBS: Un titre de haut de page peut contenir divers éléments, tels qu'un numéro de page.
OBS: titre de haut de page : terme et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.
OBS: titre de haut de page : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
encabezamiento circulante [masculine noun]; encabezamiento de página repetido [masculine noun]
DEF: Encabezamiento de página, que se repite sobre el área del margen superior en páginas consecutivas, en páginas consecutivas pares o impares, o en el área de texto de la página.