English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
tugrik [correct]; Tug [correct]; tughrik [correct, less frequent]; tukhrik [correct, less frequent]
DEF: ... monetary unit of the Mongolian People's Republic. ...
OBS: Plural: tugriks.
OBS: MNT: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
tughrik [correct, masculine noun]; Tug [correct]; tugrik [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Mongolie).
OBS: Pluriel : tughriks.
OBS: MNT : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tughrik [correct, masculine noun]; Tug [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Mongolia. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 mongus.
OBS: Plural: tughriks.