English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Surveying)
plan of survey [correct]; survey plan [correct]
DEF: The plan of survey is the document to be recorded in the various places of official deposit and it must form a clear record of the nature and position of all land parcels identified and boundaries defined by the survey, as well as any permanent features or structures which may serve as positive references to them. ("Manual of Instruction for the Survey of Canada Lands", 2nd ed., 1979, p. 62).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Arpentage)
plan d'arpentage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: plan d'arpentage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).