English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
open-end contract [correct]; open-ended contract [correct]
DEF: Contract (normally sales contract) in which certain terms ("e.g." order amount) are deliberately left open. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 293)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat ouvert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat ouvert : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion à l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).