English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Collaboration with the FAO)
business-enabling environment [correct]; BEE [correct]
DEF: [A] set of policy, institutional, regulatory, infrastructure and cultural conditions that govern formal and informal business activities.
OBS: It includes the administration and enforcement of government policy, and national and local institutional arrangements that affect the behaviour of relevant actors who, together, comprise many of the important players in the business-enabling environment.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Collaboration avec la FAO)
environnement propice aux entreprises [correct, masculine noun]; environnement favorable aux entreprises [correct, masculine noun]