English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
muller [correct]
DEF: A roller, usually of metal, used in a mill for grinding mixing or tempering.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
meule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cylindre plat, généralement métallique, employé pour le broyage, le mélange ou le malaxage.