English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
false color [correct]; false colour [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
faux-teint [correct, masculine noun]