English (Quality Control (Management); Informatics)
discrepancy report
DEF: A listing of items which have violated a control standard and require further investigation.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Informatique)
liste d'anomalies [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste des articles non conformes à une norme de contrôle et qui doivent être réexaminés.