English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration)
report of deficiency [correct, NATO]; ROD [correct, NATO]; discrepancy report [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire)
rapport de non-conformité [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ROD [correct, masculine noun, NATO]