English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
roll stiffness [correct]; roll resistance [correct]
DEF: The turning moment or torque that the suspension makes when the body rolls and the suspension tries to pull the body back to its normal upright position. It is usually measured in lb-ft/degree of roll. When the springs are stiffer or when the perpendicular distance from the springs to the roll center is greater then the roll stiffness increases. As a result, the vehicle corners flatter.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rigidité au roulis [correct, feminine noun]; rigidité de roulis [correct, feminine noun]