English (Provincial Administration; Educational Institutions)
provincial licensing requirement [correct]
OBS: Expression usually used in the plural.
French (Administration provinciale; Établissements d'enseignement)
exigence provinciale en matière d'octroi de permis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression habituellement utilisée au pluriel.