English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
provincial licensing requirement
CONT: Provincial licensing requirements, training and qualifications of staff, program design and physical layout are some of the specifics that protect consumers who decide to use licensed (child) care.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
exigence d'accréditation établie par les gouvernements provinciaux
CONT: Les exigences d'accréditation établies par les gouvernements provinciaux touchent, entre autres, la formation et les qualités du personnel ainsi que la conception des programmes et l'installation matérielle.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.